Board of Directors

The Next Meeting of the NYS Maple Producers’ Association will be held  Friday, January 4th in the Horticulture Building at the New York State Fair.

The meeting will begin at 10:00 am.

Meetings are open to any member, but we ask that you notify us ahead of time if you will be coming as space is limited. Call the office at 315-877-5795 at least a week ahead of the meeting to reserve a space.

 

Helen Thomas

Helen Thomas

Executive Director

301 Myron Rd
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 877-5795
FAX (315) 488-0459
office@nysmaple.com

Tony VanGlad

Tony VanGlad

NYS Board President/Catskill Delegate

335 Cornell Road
Stamford, NY  12167
​(607) 652-7590
pres@nysmaple.com
Greg Zimpfer

Greg Zimpfer

NYS Board Vice President/WNY Delegate

Zimpfer’s Maple Products
3028 Merle Road
Attica, NY  14011-9611
​(585) 591-1190
​vp@nysmaple.com
Karl Wiles

Karl Wiles

NYSMPA Treasurer/CNY Delegate

Cedarvale Maple Syrup Co.    ​
​3769 Pleasant Valley Road
​Syracuse, NY  13215-9751
​(315) 469-6422
​cedarsyrup@gmail.com
Dwayne Hill

Dwayne Hill

Executive Committee / Legislative Committee/Catskill Delegate

Shaver-Hill Farm
310 Shaver Road
Harpersfield, NY 13786
(607) 652-6792
exec1@nysmaple.com
Scott St Mary

Scott St Mary

Executive Committee/NENY Delegate

962 Limekiln Road
Malone, NY 12953
(518) 483-6270
SSTMary03@yahoo.com

Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett

Upper Hudson Delegate

82 McDonald Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
(518) 222-4990
tapholemaple@yahoo.com
Doug Thompson

Doug Thompson

St. Lawrence Delegate

2077 County Route 11
​Gouverneur, NY 13642
(315) 287-0024
cdthomson@yahoo.com
Hugh Newton

Hugh Newton

St. Lawrence Delegate

5373 State Highway 57
​Potsdam, NY 13676
(315) 265-7397
hughessugarshack@twcny.rr.com
Haskell Yancey

Haskell Yancey

Lewis Delegate

7981 Long Pond Road
Croghan, NY 13327-2508
(315) 346-6356
janeyancey@frontier.com

Don Weed

Don Weed

CNY Delegate

5967 Appletree Point Road
Moravia, NY 13118-2271
(315) 497-3480
(315) 730-3967
newhopemaple@aol.com

Eric Randall

Eric Randall

Western NY Delegate

10307 Smithley Road
Alexander, NY 14005
(585) 547-3596
(585) 356-1420 Cell
randall-maple@msn.com

Joy Herfurth

Joy Herfurth

NENY Delegate

439 Brandy Brook Rd
Ellenburg Center, NY 12934
(518) 569-5146
joyous360@yahoo.com
Nadeen Lyndaker

Nadeen Lyndaker

Lewis Delegate

7883 Long Pond Rd
Croghan, NY 13327
(315) 346-6829
lyndaker@frontiernet.net
Mike Grottoli

Mike Grottoli

Upper Hudson Delegate

91 Ritchie Rd
Middle Granville, NY 12849
(518) 642-2856
grottolimaple@yahoo.com
Keith Schiebel

Keith Schiebel

Maple Weekend Coordinator

4830 Day Rd
Vernon, NY 13476
(315) 335-0887
mapleweekend@nysmaple.com

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This