Board of Directors

The Next Meeting of the NYS Maple Producers’ Association will be held Tuesday, September 17th at the International Maple Museum, 9748 Main St Croghan, NY 13327. The meeting will begin at 10:00 am.

Meetings are open to any member, but we ask that you notify us ahead of time if you will be coming as space is limited. Call the office at 315-877-5795 at least a week ahead of the meeting to reserve a space.

New York State Maple Association Bylaws

Board of Director Meeting Minutes:

Helen Thomas

Helen Thomas

Executive Director

301 Myron Rd
Syracuse, NY 13219
(315) 877-5795
FAX (315) 488-0459
office@nysmaple.com

Tony VanGlad

Tony VanGlad

NYS Board President/Catskill Delegate

335 Cornell Road
Stamford, NY  12167
​(607)267-3412
pres@nysmaple.com

Greg Zimpfer

Greg Zimpfer

NYS Board Vice President/WNY Delegate

Zimpfer’s Maple Products
3028 Merle Road
Attica, NY  14011-9611
​(585) 591-1190
​vp@nysmaple.com

Karl Wiles

Karl Wiles

NYSMPA Treasurer/CNY Delegate

Cedarvale Maple Syrup Co.    ​
​3769 Pleasant Valley Road
​Syracuse, NY 13215-9751
​(315) 469-6422
​cedarsyrup@gmail.com

Dwayne Hill

Dwayne Hill

Executive Committee / Legislative Committee/Catskill Delegate

Shaver-Hill Farm
310 Shaver Road
Harpersfield, NY 13786
(607) 652-6792
exec1@nysmaple.com

Scott St Mary

Scott St Mary

NENY Delegate

962 Limekiln Road
Malone, NY 12953
(518) 483-6270
SSTMary03@yahoo.com

Mike Bennett

Mike Bennett

Upper Hudson Delegate

82 McDonald Street
Glens Falls, NY 12801
(518) 222-4990
tapholemaple@yahoo.com

Doug Thompson

Doug Thompson

St. Lawrence Delegate

2077 County Route 11
​Gouverneur, NY 13642
(315) 287-0024
cdthomson@yahoo.com

Hugh Newton

Hugh Newton

St. Lawrence Delegate

5373 State Highway 57
​Potsdam, NY 13676
(315) 265-7397
hughessugarshack@twcny.rr.com

Haskell Yancey

Haskell Yancey

Lewis Delegate

7981 Long Pond Road
Croghan, NY 13327-2508
(315) 346-6356
janeyancey@frontier.com

Dan Weed

Dan Weed

CNY Delegate

3473 Route 14
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
(315) 567-9900 daniweed@yahoo.com

Eric Randall

Eric Randall

Western NY Delegate

10307 Smithley Road
Alexander, NY 14005
(585) 547-3596
(585) 356-1420 Cell
randall-maple@msn.com

Joy Herfurth

Joy Herfurth

NENY Delegate

439 Brandy Brook Rd
Ellenburg Center, NY 12934
(518) 569-5146
joyous360@yahoo.com

Nadeen Lyndaker

Nadeen Lyndaker

Lewis Delegate

7883 Long Pond Rd
Croghan, NY 13327
(315) 346-6829
lyndaker@frontiernet.net

Mike Grottoli

Mike Grottoli

Upper Hudson Delegate

91 Ritchie Rd
Middle Granville, NY 12849
(518) 642-2856
grottolimaple@yahoo.com

Keith Schiebel

Keith Schiebel

Maple Weekend Coordinator

4830 Day Rd
Vernon, NY 13476
(315) 335-0887
mapleweekend@nysmaple.com

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This